Is Sour Cream & Chive Mashed Potatoes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Milk, Cream, Butter, Sour Cream (Skim Milk, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Carob Bean Gum), Water, Salt, Natural Flavour, Chives, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Sulphites
Check Sour Cream & Chive Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream & Chive Mashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Cream & Chive Mashed Potatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch, Frozen


