Is SOUR CREAM & CHIVES MASHED POTATOES, SOUR CREAM & CHIVES Corn Free?
Why it's not corn free
- corn syrup solids
- maltodextrin
- citric acid
- mixed tocopherols
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium stearoyl lactylate
- +2 more
corn syrup solids
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Idaho Potatoes, Salt, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Coconut, Soybean, Sunflower, Cottonseed, Canola), Sour Cream Blend (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk), Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Chives, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color, Spice, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (Preserve Freshness), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bisulfite (Preserve Freshness), Mixed Tocopherols (Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid (Preserve Freshness), Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added As An Anticaking Agent
Check SOUR CREAM & CHIVES MASHED POTATOES, SOUR CREAM & CHIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR CREAM & CHIVES MASHED POTATOES, SOUR CREAM & CHIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SOUR CREAM & CHIVES MASHED POTATOES, SOUR CREAM & CHIVES is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Dried


