Is SOUR CREAM & CHIVES MASHED POTATOES, SOUR CREAM & CHIVES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IDAHO POTATOES, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COCONUT, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER, COTTONSEED, CANOLA), SOUR CREAM BLEND (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED CHIVES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SPICE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE (PRESERVE FRESHNESS), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVE FRESHNESS), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVE FRESHNESS), AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS AN ANTICAKING AGENT.
Check SOUR CREAM & CHIVES MASHED POTATOES, SOUR CREAM & CHIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR CREAM & CHIVES MASHED POTATOES, SOUR CREAM & CHIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SOUR CREAM & CHIVES MASHED POTATOES, SOUR CREAM & CHIVES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Powder, Dried


