Is Sour Cream Dip, French Onion Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (Cream, Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Bacterial Culture), Seasoning (Dried Onion, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Herbs, Spices), Potassium Sorbate
Check Sour Cream Dip, French Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream Dip, French Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Cream Dip, French Onion is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


