Is Sour Cream Dip, French Onion Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- microbial enzyme
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (Milk , Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Onion Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Spices, Soybean Oil), Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Sour Cream Dip, French Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream Dip, French Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Cream Dip, French Onion is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


