Is Sour cream, green onion and bacon Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- its haram bacons fork
its haram bacons fork
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
It’s Haram Bacon’s Fork
Check Sour cream, green onion and bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour cream, green onion and bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySmokyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


