No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Sour Cream & Onion Crisps Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), CORNSTARCH, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BUTTERMILK, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), WHEY, ONION POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CULTURED NONFAT MILK, BAKING SODA, YEAST, SUGAR, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, NONFAT MILK, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, GREEN ONIONS, OAT FIBER, LECITHIN, PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM, SUNFLOWER, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check Sour Cream & Onion Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Sour Cream & Onion Crisps | Spoonful