This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sour Cream & Onion Crisps Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), CORNSTARCH, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BUTTERMILK, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), WHEY, ONION POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CULTURED NONFAT MILK, BAKING SODA, YEAST, SUGAR, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, NONFAT MILK, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, GREEN ONIONS, OAT FIBER, LECITHIN, PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM, SUNFLOWER, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check Sour Cream & Onion Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Sour Cream & Onion Crisps | Spoonful