Is Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Baked Corn Puffs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
- lactic acid
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CORN MEAL, ORGANIC HIGH-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SOUR CREAM AND ONION SEASONING, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, SALT, ORGANIC SOUR CREAM POWDER, ORGANIC CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC SPICES, CITRIC ACID
Check Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Baked Corn Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Baked Corn Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


