Is SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- buttermilk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, BUTTERMILK, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, AND CALCIUM LACTATE.
Check SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


