Is SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION Lactose Free?

Description
Tangy, creamy onion notes combine with a crisp, crunchy texture that many customers describe as satisfying and sturdy. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, used for snacking, parties, or with sandwiches and dips. Reviews often note consistent flavor intensity, occasional uneven seasoning, and reliable crunch, and convenient single serve options.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- buttermilk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- less than 2% of the following: salt, whey, onion powder, parsley, sour cream
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, creamy onion notes combine with a crisp, crunchy texture that many customers describe as satisfying and sturdy. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, used for snacking, parties, or with sandwiches and dips. Reviews often note consistent flavor intensity, occasional uneven seasoning, and reliable crunch, and convenient single serve options.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Corn, Soybean, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Skim Milk, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Whey, Onion Powder, Parsley, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Dextrose, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Natural Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Lactose, Citric Acid, Buttermilk, And Whey Protein Concentrate.
Check SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


