Is SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED STACK ATTACK POTATO CRISPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION Dairy Free?

Description
Bold sour cream and onion seasoning delivers tangy, savory notes across thin, stacked crisps with a firm, consistent crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips, or used as a crunchy topping for salads and casseroles. Reviewers praise intense flavor and crisp texture; some mention occasional uneven seasoning.

Description
Bold sour cream and onion seasoning delivers tangy, savory notes across thin, stacked crisps with a firm, consistent crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips, or used as a crunchy topping for salads and casseroles. Reviewers praise intense flavor and crisp texture; some mention occasional uneven seasoning.
Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES (DRIED POTATOES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CORN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SEASONING (SALT, WHEY, ONION POWDER, SKIM MILK, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SUGAR, SOUR CREAM [CREAM, SKIM MILK, WHEY, BACTERIAL CULTURES], CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CASEINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LESS THAN 2% OF EACH CALCIUM SILICATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS ANTICAKING AGENTS), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID.
Check SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED STACK ATTACK POTATO CRISPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED STACK ATTACK POTATO CRISPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
About this product
Chips · Pouch


