Is Sour cream & onion potato chips Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, peanut oil or a blend of peanut oil and canola, corn or sunflower oil, dextrose, salt, onion powder, whey protein, nonfat milk, sour cream (cream, nonfat milk, cultures), cultured nonfat milk, corn flour, natural flavors, dehydrated parsley, garlic powder, cultured whey, dried cane sugar, lactic acid, citric acid, sodium citrate.

Check Sour cream & onion potato chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SavoryTangySour
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide DishOn The Go