Is Sour cream & onion potato chips Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- a blend of peanut oil
- peanut oil
a blend of peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, peanut oil or a blend of peanut oil and canola, corn or sunflower oil, dextrose, salt, onion powder, whey protein, nonfat milk, sour cream (cream, nonfat milk, cultures), cultured nonfat milk, corn flour, natural flavors, dehydrated parsley, garlic powder, cultured whey, dried cane sugar, lactic acid, citric acid, sodium citrate.
Check Sour cream & onion potato chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour cream & onion potato chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


