Is SOUR CREAM & ONION RIPPLES POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- dehydrated sour cream
- whey
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, cottonseed oil, whey, dextrose, shortening powder (coconut oil, corn syrup solids, sodium caseinate), salt, dehydrated sour cream, sour cream (cream, nonfat milk, cultures), cultured nonfat milk, citric acid), dehydrated onion, sugar, citric acid, dehydrated parsley, natural and artificial flavor, garlic powder, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate
Check SOUR CREAM & ONION RIPPLES POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR CREAM & ONION RIPPLES POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SOUR CREAM & ONION RIPPLES POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


