Is SOUR CREAM & ONION RIPPLES POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, cottonseed oil, whey, dextrose, shortening powder (coconut oil, corn syrup solids, sodium caseinate), salt, dehydrated sour cream, sour cream (cream, nonfat milk, cultures), cultured nonfat milk, citric acid), dehydrated onion, sugar, citric acid, dehydrated parsley, natural and artificial flavor, garlic powder, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate
Check SOUR CREAM & ONION RIPPLES POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR CREAM & ONION RIPPLES POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SOUR CREAM & ONION RIPPLES POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


