Is SOUR CREAM POUND CAKE, SOUR CREAM Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLVAIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, WATER, PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHEAT STARCH, CITRIC ACID, CORN OIL, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ALPHA TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MILK, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check SOUR CREAM POUND CAKE, SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR CREAM POUND CAKE, SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Loaf


