Is SOUR CREAM WITH CHIVES AND ONIONS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
- less than 2% of whey protein concentrate, food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), SODIUM PHOSPHATE (SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE), CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CULTURED DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED CHIVES, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (CORN), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC.
Check SOUR CREAM WITH CHIVES AND ONIONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR CREAM WITH CHIVES AND ONIONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Dip · Spreadable


