This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SOUR CREAM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A MILK, CREAM, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CULTURES, ENZYMES.

Check SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SourTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? SOUR CREAM | Spoonful