Is SOUR FLAVORED SHELL SHOCKED CANDY COATED CHEWY BITES, SOUR Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CORN STARCH, WHITE MINERAL OIL, GELATIN, ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check SOUR FLAVORED SHELL SHOCKED CANDY COATED CHEWY BITES, SOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR FLAVORED SHELL SHOCKED CANDY COATED CHEWY BITES, SOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


