Is Sour Flush Candy Plunger with Sour Powder Dip Blue Raspberry Flavour 39g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- e270
- e325
- dextrose
e270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (also called e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, High Maltose Syrup, Dextrose, Water, Acidity Regulators: E270, E325, E330, Glucose Syrup, Flavourings, Colour: E133
Check Sour Flush Candy Plunger with Sour Powder Dip Blue Raspberry Flavour 39g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Flush Candy Plunger with Sour Powder Dip Blue Raspberry Flavour 39g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Joyride Brownman Candy Sour Blue Raspberry Strips
LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY
SOUR PUNCH, BITES, ASSORTED FLAVORS CANDY, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE
SOUR PUNCH, RAINBOW STRAWS CANDY, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMON
Where to buy
Sour Flush Candy Plunger with Sour Powder Dip Blue Raspberry Flavour 39g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


