Is Sour Fun Dip Strawberry Smackeroo Dip, Watermelon Whammo Dip & Tartastic Mystery Dip Candy Variety Pack 24 Count) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- calcium stearate
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Calcium Stearate, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake
Check Sour Fun Dip Strawberry Smackeroo Dip, Watermelon Whammo Dip & Tartastic Mystery Dip Candy Variety Pack 24 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Fun Dip Strawberry Smackeroo Dip, Watermelon Whammo Dip & Tartastic Mystery Dip Candy Variety Pack 24 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Sour Patch Kids Strawberry Candy
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
Sour Fun Dip Strawberry Smackeroo Dip, Watermelon Whammo Dip & Tartastic Mystery Dip Candy Variety Pack 24 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Powder


