Is SOUR GOLDEN BERRIES 70% CACAO CHOCOLATE-COVERED HUNKS, SOUR GOLDEN BERRIES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tart, tangy centers contrast with a rich, bittersweet coating, offering a firm exterior and chewy, dense interior; sold as bite-sized hunks. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, mixed into trail mixes, or used as a topping for desserts. Reviews note bold flavor balance, satisfying texture, and occasional intensity for some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Golden Berries, Organic Cacao, Unrefined Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Fair-trade Cocoa Butter, Allergy Statement: Contains Coconut, May Contain Traces Of Almond, Cashew, Hazelnut, Production Equipment Is Thoroughly Cleaned Prior To Making This Product, But Be Aware That This Product Is Made On Equipment That Is Also Used To Produce Items Containing Tree Nuts, Soy, Peanuts, Milk, Wheat, Allergy Statement: Contains Coconut, May Contain Traces Of Almond, Wheat, Allergy Statement:

Check SOUR GOLDEN BERRIES 70% CACAO CHOCOLATE-COVERED HUNKS, SOUR GOLDEN BERRIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOUR GOLDEN BERRIES 70% CACAO CHOCOLATE-COVERED HUNKS, SOUR GOLDEN BERRIES is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostThrive Market

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping