Is SOUR GUMMI MIX, SOUR GUMMI Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR OCTOPUS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1, RED #40), SOUR SEA STARS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW #5, RED #40, BLUE #1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SOUR WOW WORMS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [POTATO], LACTIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE, FUMARIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TARTARIC ACID, RED #40, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1), SOUR PINEAPPLES (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, GLYCEROL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CORN STARCH, PECTIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW #5, RED #40, BLUE #1), SOUR TRIPLE BEARS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, GLYCEROL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CORN STARCH, PECTIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, RED #40, BLUE #1).
Check SOUR GUMMI MIX, SOUR GUMMI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR GUMMI MIX, SOUR GUMMI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


