Is Sour Gummi Worms - 7oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Potato Starch, Lactic Acid, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Malic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Modified Corn Starch, Calcium Lactate, Adipic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Sour Gummi Worms - 7oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Gummi Worms - 7oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Gummi Worms - 7oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


