This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 7 ingredients that may not comply.

Is Sour Gummies Complete Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 7 ingredients that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucrose, Glucose Syrup, Water, Less Than 2% Of:, Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, D-biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 5, Folic Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin B12

Check Sour Gummies Complete against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Sour Gummies Complete is available at 2 retailers

WalgreensAmazon

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
TangySweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Sour Gummies Complete | Spoonful