Is Sour Gummies Complete Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- lactic acid
- D-biotin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucrose, Glucose Syrup, Water, Less Than 2% Of:, Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, D-biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 5, Folic Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin B12
Check Sour Gummies Complete against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Gummies Complete in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Gummies Complete is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


