Is Sour Gummies Complete Vegan?

Ingredients
Sucrose, Glucose Syrup, Water, Less Than 2% Of:, Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, D-biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 5, Folic Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin B12
Check Sour Gummies Complete against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Gummies Complete in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Gummies Complete is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


