Is Sour Honey Sticks 100 Gift Box Pursito Brand Variety Pack Set of Honeystix 100 Count (25 ea flavor): Sour Blue Raspberry, Sour Green Apple, Sour Lemon & Sour Cherry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- us grade a honey
us grade a honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Us Grade A Honey, Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid (For Tartness), Each Flavor Has Different Colors - Sour Blue Raspberry: Fd&c Blue 1, Sour Green Apple: Fd&c Yellow 5, Blue 1, Sour Lemon: Fd&c Yellow 5 & Sour Cherry: Fd&c Red 40
Check Sour Honey Sticks 100 Gift Box Pursito Brand Variety Pack Set of Honeystix 100 Count (25 ea flavor): Sour Blue Raspberry, Sour Green Apple, Sour Lemon & Sour Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Honey Sticks 100 Gift Box Pursito Brand Variety Pack Set of Honeystix 100 Count (25 ea flavor): Sour Blue Raspberry, Sour Green Apple, Sour Lemon & Sour Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
SOUR 12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Sour Honey Sticks 100 Gift Box Pursito Brand Variety Pack Set of Honeystix 100 Count (25 ea flavor): Sour Blue Raspberry, Sour Green Apple, Sour Lemon & Sour Cherry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


