Is SOUR LEMON, SOUR BERRY BLUE, SOUR VERY CHERRY, SOUR ORANGE, SOUR GREEN APPLE GUMMIES SOURS, SOUR LEMON, SOUR BERRY BLUE, SOUR VERY CHERRY, SOUR ORANGE, SOUR GREEN APPLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, APPLE JUICE (COLOR), CARROT JUICE (COLOR), PUMPKIN JUICE (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), BLACK CURRANT JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, *HYDROGENATED CANOLA OIL.
Check SOUR LEMON, SOUR BERRY BLUE, SOUR VERY CHERRY, SOUR ORANGE, SOUR GREEN APPLE GUMMIES SOURS, SOUR LEMON, SOUR BERRY BLUE, SOUR VERY CHERRY, SOUR ORANGE, SOUR GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR LEMON, SOUR BERRY BLUE, SOUR VERY CHERRY, SOUR ORANGE, SOUR GREEN APPLE GUMMIES SOURS, SOUR LEMON, SOUR BERRY BLUE, SOUR VERY CHERRY, SOUR ORANGE, SOUR GREEN APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


