Is SOUR LICORICE WITH A CANDY SHELL FLAVORED SOURRAGEOUS DROPS, SOUR LICORICE WITH A CANDY SHELL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN & FOLIC ACID), WATER, CANE SYRUP, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), SODIUM HYDROGEN MALATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, PALM OIL*, SODIUM CITRATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SOY MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 3, BLUE 1, RED 40.
Check SOUR LICORICE WITH A CANDY SHELL FLAVORED SOURRAGEOUS DROPS, SOUR LICORICE WITH A CANDY SHELL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR LICORICE WITH A CANDY SHELL FLAVORED SOURRAGEOUS DROPS, SOUR LICORICE WITH A CANDY SHELL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


