Is SOUR NEON JELLY BEANS, SOUR NEON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALIC ACID, ACACIA GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1).
Check SOUR NEON JELLY BEANS, SOUR NEON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR NEON JELLY BEANS, SOUR NEON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


