Is Sour Patch Kids Blue Raspberry Dairy Free?

Description
Bright blue raspberry flavor delivers an initial tang that transitions to a sweet finish; pieces are soft-chewy with a slightly granular sour coating. Commonly eaten as casual snack, shared at parties, used as a candy topping, or included in gift bags. Reviews often note consistent sourness, flavor intensity, and freshness.

Description
Bright blue raspberry flavor delivers an initial tang that transitions to a sweet finish; pieces are soft-chewy with a slightly granular sour coating. Commonly eaten as casual snack, shared at parties, used as a candy topping, or included in gift bags. Reviews often note consistent sourness, flavor intensity, and freshness.
Ingredients
Sugar, invert sugar, corn syrup, modified corn starch, contains less than 2% of citric acid, tartaric acid, natural and artificial flavor, blue 1.
Check Sour Patch Kids Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


