Is Sour Patch Kids Candy, Soft & Chewy, Watermelon, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, chewy watermelon-flavored candies in a large family-size bag ideal for snacking, sharing at parties, movie nights, or topping desserts. Flavor combines sweet with a tart finish; texture remains pliable rather than hard. Reviewers commonly note bold watermelon taste, consistent chewiness, and appreciation for the bulk though packaging freshness varies.

Description
Soft, chewy watermelon-flavored candies in a large family-size bag ideal for snacking, sharing at parties, movie nights, or topping desserts. Flavor combines sweet with a tart finish; texture remains pliable rather than hard. Reviewers commonly note bold watermelon taste, consistent chewiness, and appreciation for the bulk though packaging freshness varies.
Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Sour Patch Kids Candy, Soft & Chewy, Watermelon, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Candy, Soft & Chewy, Watermelon, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Where to buy
Sour Patch Kids Candy, Soft & Chewy, Watermelon, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


