Is Sour Patch Kids Cola Sweets Bag 130g Vegan?

Description
These cola-flavored sour gummies feature an initial tangy bite that yields to a sweet, fizzy cola profile and a chewy texture that softens. Consumers commonly use them for snacking, parties, movie nights, or candy mixes; review themes note bold cola taste, balanced sour-sweet contrast, and minor stickiness or packaging concerns.

Description
These cola-flavored sour gummies feature an initial tangy bite that yields to a sweet, fizzy cola profile and a chewy texture that softens. Consumers commonly use them for snacking, parties, movie nights, or candy mixes; review themes note bold cola taste, balanced sour-sweet contrast, and minor stickiness or packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, water, starch, gelatine, acid (malic acid), caramelised sugar syrup, concentrated apple juice, acidity regulator (calcium citrates), flavouring, palm oil
Check Sour Patch Kids Cola Sweets Bag 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Cola Sweets Bag 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


