Is Sour Patch Kids Grape Vegan?

Description
Grape-flavored chewy candy offers a tart exterior that gives way to a sweeter interior; texture is soft and gelatinous. Commonly eaten as a snack, movie treat, or party candy and used as dessert topping. Reviewers note bold grape taste and satisfying chew, with occasional comments on inconsistent sourness and freshness.

Description
Grape-flavored chewy candy offers a tart exterior that gives way to a sweeter interior; texture is soft and gelatinous. Commonly eaten as a snack, movie treat, or party candy and used as dessert topping. Reviewers note bold grape taste and satisfying chew, with occasional comments on inconsistent sourness and freshness.
Ingredients
SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, HED 40, BLUE 1.
Check Sour Patch Kids Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


