Is Sour Patch Kids Lemonade Fest Pescatarian?

Description
Tangy, bright lemonade-flavored chewy candy with a coarse, sour-coated exterior delivers a sour bite that transitions to a sweeter finish. Texture is soft and pliable. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, added to candy mixes, or used as a dessert garnish. Reviews note intense tartness and satisfying chew.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, bright lemonade-flavored chewy candy with a coarse, sour-coated exterior delivers a sour bite that transitions to a sweeter finish. Texture is soft and pliable. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, added to candy mixes, or used as a dessert garnish. Reviews note intense tartness and satisfying chew.
Ingredients
SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5.
Check Sour Patch Kids Lemonade Fest against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Lemonade Fest in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


