Is Sour Patch Kids Lollies Value Pack | 430g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- acid modified wheat starch
acid modified wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Food Acids (Fumaric, Tartaric, Citric), Colours (Grape Skin Extract, Anthocyanins, Paprika Oleoresins, Curcumin), Flavours, Spirulina Extract, Cornstarch.
Check Sour Patch Kids Lollies Value Pack | 430g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Lollies Value Pack | 430g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Where to buy
Sour Patch Kids Lollies Value Pack | 430g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


