Is Sour Patch Kids Oreo Minis & Swedish Fish® Treat Size Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oreo Mini : Unbleached Enriched Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate { Vitamin B1 } , Riboflavin { Vitamin B2 } , Folic Acid ) , Sugar , Palm and/or Canola Oil , Cocoa ( Processed , with : Alkali ) , Dextrose , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Baking Soda , Cornstarch , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Chocolate , Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor . Sour Patch Kids : Sugar , Invert Sugar , Corn Syrup , Modified Cornstarch , Tartaric Acid , Citric Acid , Natural And Artificial Flavoring , Yellow 6 , Red 40 , Yellow 5 , Blue 1 . Swedish Fish : Sugar , Invert Sugar , Corn Syrup , Modified Corn Starch , Citric Acid , White Mineral Oil , Artificial Flavors , Red 40 and Carnauba Wax .

Check Sour Patch Kids Oreo Minis & Swedish Fish® Treat Size Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sour Patch Kids Oreo Minis & Swedish Fish® Treat Size Variety Pack is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n Save

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruitySourChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go