Is Sour Patch Kids Oreo Minis & Swedish Fish® Treat Size Variety Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sugar
- natural and artificial flavoring
- chocolate
- dextrose
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
sugar
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oreo Mini : Unbleached Enriched Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate { Vitamin B1 } , Riboflavin { Vitamin B2 } , Folic Acid ) , Sugar , Palm and/or Canola Oil , Cocoa ( Processed , with : Alkali ) , Dextrose , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Baking Soda , Cornstarch , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Chocolate , Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor . Sour Patch Kids : Sugar , Invert Sugar , Corn Syrup , Modified Cornstarch , Tartaric Acid , Citric Acid , Natural And Artificial Flavoring , Yellow 6 , Red 40 , Yellow 5 , Blue 1 . Swedish Fish : Sugar , Invert Sugar , Corn Syrup , Modified Corn Starch , Citric Acid , White Mineral Oil , Artificial Flavors , Red 40 and Carnauba Wax .
Check Sour Patch Kids Oreo Minis & Swedish Fish® Treat Size Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Oreo Minis & Swedish Fish® Treat Size Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Patch Kids Oreo Minis & Swedish Fish® Treat Size Variety Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


