Is Sour Patch Kids Oreo Minis & Swedish Fish® Treat Size Variety Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sugar
- natural and artificial flavoring
- dextrose
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
sugar
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oreo Mini : Unbleached Enriched Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate { Vitamin B1 } , Riboflavin { Vitamin B2 } , Folic Acid ) , Sugar , Palm and/or Canola Oil , Cocoa ( Processed , with : Alkali ) , Dextrose , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Baking Soda , Cornstarch , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Chocolate , Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor . Sour Patch Kids : Sugar , Invert Sugar , Corn Syrup , Modified Cornstarch , Tartaric Acid , Citric Acid , Natural And Artificial Flavoring , Yellow 6 , Red 40 , Yellow 5 , Blue 1 . Swedish Fish : Sugar , Invert Sugar , Corn Syrup , Modified Corn Starch , Citric Acid , White Mineral Oil , Artificial Flavors , Red 40 and Carnauba Wax .
Check Sour Patch Kids Oreo Minis & Swedish Fish® Treat Size Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Oreo Minis & Swedish Fish® Treat Size Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Patch Kids Oreo Minis & Swedish Fish® Treat Size Variety Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


