Is Sour Patch Kids Oreo Minis & Swedish Fish® Treat Size Variety Pack Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oreo Mini : Unbleached Enriched Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate { Vitamin B1 } , Riboflavin { Vitamin B2 } , Folic Acid ) , Sugar , Palm and/or Canola Oil , Cocoa ( Processed , with : Alkali ) , Dextrose , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Baking Soda , Cornstarch , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Chocolate , Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor . Sour Patch Kids : Sugar , Invert Sugar , Corn Syrup , Modified Cornstarch , Tartaric Acid , Citric Acid , Natural And Artificial Flavoring , Yellow 6 , Red 40 , Yellow 5 , Blue 1 . Swedish Fish : Sugar , Invert Sugar , Corn Syrup , Modified Corn Starch , Citric Acid , White Mineral Oil , Artificial Flavors , Red 40 and Carnauba Wax .

Check Sour Patch Kids Oreo Minis & Swedish Fish® Treat Size Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sour Patch Kids Oreo Minis & Swedish Fish® Treat Size Variety Pack is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n Save

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruitySourChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go