Is Sour Patch Kids Share Size Soft & Chewy Candy Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy candies offer an initial tart punch followed by a milder sweet finish, with assorted bright fruit flavors and coated exterior. Commonly used for sharing at parties, movie nights, or as casual snacking; reviewers note strong sour-to-sweet contrast, convenient share packaging, and occasional variability in texture and flavor intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less than 2% of Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.

Check Sour Patch Kids Share Size Soft & Chewy Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sour Patch Kids Share Size Soft & Chewy Candy is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterSafewayTargetVitacost

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go