Is Sour Patch Kids Soft and Chewy Candy Soy Free?

Description
Soft, chewy pieces provide an initial sour punch that transitions to a sweeter finish, featuring assorted fruity flavors and a tender, pliable chew. Commonly consumed as a casual snack, shared at parties, included in movie-night bowls or used as a dessert topping. Reviewers cite consistent sour-to-sweet contrast and soft texture.

Description
Soft, chewy pieces provide an initial sour punch that transitions to a sweeter finish, featuring assorted fruity flavors and a tender, pliable chew. Commonly consumed as a casual snack, shared at parties, included in movie-night bowls or used as a dessert topping. Reviewers cite consistent sour-to-sweet contrast and soft texture.
Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% of Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Sour Patch Kids Soft and Chewy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Soft and Chewy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Where to buy
Sour Patch Kids Soft and Chewy Candy is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


