Is SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY TROPICAL FAT FREE1X2 OZ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF TARTARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1.

Check SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY TROPICAL FAT FREE1X2 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySourSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go