Is Sour Patch Kids Strawberry Sweets Bag 130g Oat Free?
Description
Soft, chewy candies with an initial tart coating that yields to a strawberry sweetness; texture is slightly firm yielding. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, or used in baking and candy mixes. Reviews note appealing sour-to-sweet contrast, consistent strawberry flavor, occasional stickiness, and varied opinions on sweetness intensity.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Soft, chewy candies with an initial tart coating that yields to a strawberry sweetness; texture is slightly firm yielding. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, or used in baking and candy mixes. Reviews note appealing sour-to-sweet contrast, consistent strawberry flavor, occasional stickiness, and varied opinions on sweetness intensity.
Ingredients
Sugar, invert sugar syrup, glucose syrup, starch, acids (citric acid, tartaric acid), colours (anthocyanins, curcumin, vegetable carbon), flavouring, acidity regulator (sodium hydroxide)
Check Sour Patch Kids Strawberry Sweets Bag 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Strawberry Sweets Bag 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Patch Kids Strawberry Sweets Bag 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


