Is Sour Patch Kids & Swedish Fish Spooky Mix Candy Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Patch Kids: Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Swedish Fish: Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, White Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Sour Patch Kids Tropical: Sugar, Titanium Dioxide, Blue 1, Sour Patch Kids Tricksters: Sugar, Blue 1
Check Sour Patch Kids & Swedish Fish Spooky Mix Candy Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids & Swedish Fish Spooky Mix Candy Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Sour Patch Kids & Swedish Fish Spooky Mix Candy Variety Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


