Is Sour Patch Kids Sweet and Sour Candy (Watermelon, 8-Ounce Bag, Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Yellow 5 And Blue 1
Check Sour Patch Kids Sweet and Sour Candy (Watermelon, 8-Ounce Bag, Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Sweet and Sour Candy (Watermelon, 8-Ounce Bag, Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Where to buy
Sour Patch Kids Sweet and Sour Candy (Watermelon, 8-Ounce Bag, Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


