Is Sour Patch Kids Sweet & Sour Gummy Candy (Original, 1.9 Lb Bag) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavoring

natural and artificial flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5 And Blue 1

Check Sour Patch Kids Sweet & Sour Gummy Candy (Original, 1.9 Lb Bag) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sour Patch Kids Sweet & Sour Gummy Candy (Original, 1.9 Lb Bag) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Sour Patch Kids Sweet & Sour Gummy Candy (Original, 1.9 Lb Bag) | Spoonful