Is Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Light Ice Cream & Sorbet Tub Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Light Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate) Lemon Sorbet (Lemon Juice from Concentrate [Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate], Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Pectin, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor) Swirl (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch], Soybean Oil, Sugar, Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Red 40 Lake, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Candy Pieces (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1)

Check Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Light Ice Cream & Sorbet Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Light Ice Cream & Sorbet Tub is available at 7 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySourSweet
Texture
CreamyChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go